Top Regional and National A-C FFA Teams

The Amanda-Clearcreek FFA has recently had members excel as a team at the regional and national levels in various contests. Below is a list of contest areas in which the chapter participated, the school year, the individuals on the team and the team placing.

School Year

Contest

Team Placing

Team Members

Competition Level

2001-2002

Livestock

2nd

Jennifer Strickler, Robert Blosser, Kevin Strickler & Mark Francis

Eastern Region

2001-2002

Agricultural Communications

4th - Gold Rating

Heather Makarius, Jennifer Cochran, Rachel Makarius & Beth Fouse

National

2002-2003

Agricultural Communications

15th - Silver Rating

Mallory McMaster, Meagan Silva, Jenny Zaayer & Cassi Slone

National

2007-2008

Agricultural Communications

3rd - Gold Rating

Adam Baldwin, Stacey Sams, Jessie Berisford, Jodi Roush & Brittany Pinkstock

National

2008-2009

Agricultural Communications

4th - Gold Rating

Alyssa Jenkins, Ryan Davis II, Josh Cordle, Tara McCalla & Teran Pinkstock

National

2009-2010

Agricultural Communications

8th - Gold Rating

Hannah Chenetski, Emily Cordle, Andrea Hollett, Kelsie Sharp & Sarah Vannoy

National

2010-2011

Environmental & Natural Resources

1st

Aaron Miller, Mike Hite, Alex Norris & Nick Brumfield

Eastern Region
2010-2011
Agricultural Communictions
5th - Gold Rating
Sara Russ, John Miller, Caitlin Robinson, Daniel Quincel & Kayla Porter
National

2011-2012

Agricultural Issues Forum

Bronze Rating

Hannah Chenetski, Kelsie Sharp, Sierra Jepsen & Caitlin Robinson

National

2012-2013

Agricultural Communictions

16th - Silver Rating

Sierra Jepsen, Nick Brumfield & Allyson Davis

National
2012-2013
Environmental & Natural Resources
36th - Bronze Rating
Emily Cordle, Hunter Ricketts, Ricky Hutchison & John Miller
National

2014-2015

Environmental & Natural Resources

4th

Josh Metzon, Adrian Wymer, Kayla Luft & Josie Montoney

Eastern Region
2014-2015
Agricultural Issues Forum
Bronze Rating
Kaylee Reed, Devon Mullen, Susan Householder, Katie Krile & Katerina Sharp
National

2015-2016

Environmental & Natural Resources

13th - Silver Rating

Dylan Mullen, Kayla Luft, Adrian Wymer & Josh Metzon

National
2015-2016
Agricultural Communications
20th - Silver Rating
Kaylee Reed, Devon Mullen, & Carlie Krile
National